Job Information from Sarkari Niyukti Blog » Bihar Information Directory  
  • home
  • jobs
  • bihar
  • biz directory
  • web directory
  • download
  • news
  • video / photo
  • practice set
  • our blog
  • REGISTER | LOGIN
  • Job Information

    eCommerce website

    eBay
    ebay.com

    Amazon
    amazon.com

    Foot Locker
    footlocker.com

    AliExpress
    aliexpress.com

    4 Wheel Drive Hardware 4WD
    4wd.com

    4 Wheel Parts
    4wheelparts.com

    99 Designs
    99designs.com

    ABC Carpet & Home
    abchome.com

    About Little Mistress
    little-mistress.com

    AC Lens
    aclens.com

    AcuRite
    acurite.com

    aden + anais
    adenandanais.com

    Aerosoles
    aerosoles.com

    Agadon Heat and Design
    agadondesignerradiators.co.uk

    Agile Health Insurance
    agilehealthinsurance.com

    AHAVA
    ahavaus.com

    All Outdoor
    alloutdoor.co.uk

    ALLDATAdiy
    alldatadiy.com

    Amara
    amara.com

    ambronite
    ambronite.com

    American Eagle Outfitters
    ae.com

    Ann Chery
    annchery.com.co

    ars mundi
    arsmundi.com

    Ashley Furniture
    ashleyfurniturehomestore.com

    ASOS
    asos.com

    Autosessive
    autosessive.com

    AVG Technologies
    hidemyass.com

    AW Direct
    awdirect.com

    Backcountry.com
    backcountry.com

    Bally
    bally.com

    BannerBuzz
    bannerbuzz.com

    Baseball Monkey
    homerunmonkey.com

    battlbox.com
    battlbox.com

    beauty bakerie
    beautybakerie.com

    bebe
    bebe.com

    bellelily
    bellelily.com

    Ben Meadows
    benmeadows.com

    Benefit Cosmetics
    benefitcosmetics.com

    Bentley Leathers
    shopbentley.com

    Best Bully Sticks
    bestbullysticks.com

    bestofsigns.com
    bestofsigns.com

    Bibaloo
    bibaloo.com

    Bliss World
    blissworld.com

    Bloomingdale's
    bloomingdales.com

    Blue Apron
    blueapron.com

    Bogner
    bogner.com

    Bonanza
    bonanza.com

    Bonmarche
    bonmarche.co.uk

    boobydoo.co.uk
    boobydoo.co.uk

    Booking.com
    booking.com

    BPI Sports
    bpisports.com

    British Condoms
    britishcondoms.co.uk

    Brooks Brothers
    brooksbrothers.com

    Brownells
    brownells.com

    Buffalo David Bitton
    buffalojeans.com

    bureaudirect.co.uk
    bureaudirect.co.uk

    BuyDig.com
    buydig.com

    Cameo Kitchens
    cameokitchens.co.uk

    Canon CA
    estore.canon.ca

    Cat Footwear
    catfootwear.com

    Catch.com.au
    catchoftheday.com.au

    CheapOair
    cheapoair.com

    Choice Furniture Superstore
    choicefurnituresuperstore.co.uk

    choosey
    choosey.com

    Claire's
    claires.com

    Clarins
    clarins.ca

    Club W
    clubw.com

    Cokesbury
    cokesbury.com

    Condor
    condor.com

    Contiki
    contiki.com

    cookieskids.com
    cookieskids.com

    Corgi Hosiery
    corgihosiery.co.uk

    Cosmetic Capital (AU)
    cosmeticcapital.com.au

    Croscill
    croscill.com

    DancomTours
    dancomtours.com

    Dents
    dents.co.uk

    Discount Contact Lenses
    discountcontactlenses.com

    Discount Glasses
    discountglasses.com

    Dockers
    dockers.com

    Dolce Gusto
    dolcegusto.dk

    Dollar Tree
    dollartree.com

    don't talk about the weather
    donttalkabouttheweather.com

    Donald J Pliner
    donaldjpliner.com

    Dooney & Bourke
    dooney.com

    Dr. Fuhrman
    drfuhrman.com

    eharmony.com
    eharmony.com

    Eight Smart Mattress & Bedding Products
    eightsleep.com

    ella paradis
    ellaparadis.com

    Etsy
    etsy.com

    Eve by Eve's
    evestemptation.com

    eyeglasses.com
    eyeglasses.com

    ezpzfun.com
    ezpzfun.com

    find your trainer
    findyourtrainer.com

    Finish Line
    finishline.com

    Finlux
    finlux.co.uk

    fitflop.com
    fitflop.com

    Flower Station
    flowerstation.co.uk

    Footwear etc.
    footwearetc.com

    Fox Rent A Car
    foxrentacar.com

    Francesca’s Collections
    francescas.com

    CAREER SECTION

    CAREER SECTION

    ACADEMICS
    University Grants Commission - www.ugc.ac.in
    Central Board Of Secondary Education - www.cbse.nic.in
    Delhi University - www.du.ac.in
    Jawaharlal Nehru University  - www.jnu.ac.in
    National Council for Teacher Education  - www.ncte - in.org
    National Council for Educational Research and Training  - www.ncert.nic.in
    Ministry of HRD (Education)  - www.education.nic.in

    AVIATION
    Directorate General of Civil Aviation  - www.dgca.nic.in
    IATA training  - www.iata.org
    Ministry of Civil Aviation  -  www.civilaviation.nic.in
    Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi  - www.igrua.gov.in

    BANKING
    Reserve Bank of India - www.rbi.org.in
    State Bank of India  - www.statebankofindia.com
    Punjab National Bank  -  www.pnbindia.in
    IBPS  -  www.ibps.in

    CIVIL  -  SERVICES
    Union Public Service Commission  -  www.upsc.gov.in
    Staff Selection Commission  - ssc.nic.in
    Department of Personnel Training  - www.dopt.nic.in

    DEFENCE
    National Defence Academy  -  www.nda.nic.in
    Indian Air Force  -  www.indianairforce.nic.in
    Indian Army  - www.indianarmy.nic.in
    Indian Navy  -  www.indiannavy.nic.in
    Join Indian Army  - www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

    ENGINEERING
    All India Council of Technical Education  - http://www.aicte.ernet.in/
    The Institution of Engineers (India)  - www.ieindia.org
    IIT - Kharagpur  -  www.iitkgp.ac.in
    Bureau of Energy Efficiency  - www.bee.gov.in
    Distance Education Council for distance education in Engineering  - www.dec.ac.in
    Joint Entrance Examination (Orissa)  - www.jeeorissa.com

    FINANCE
    The Institute Of Chartered Accountant –www.icai.org
    The Institute Of Company Secretaries of India – www.icsi.edu
    National Stock exchange of India  -  www.nseindia.com
    Bombay Stock exchange  - www.bseindia.com
    Indian Institute of Banking Finance – www.iibf.org.in
    Indian Institute of Statistical Institute  -  www.isical.ac.in

    HOSPITALITY
    Incredible India  -  www.incredibleindia.org
    Ministry of Tourism  -  www.tourisminindia.com

    IT
    Ministry of IT  -  www.mit.gov.in
    DOEACC  -  www.doeacc.edu.in
    Centre For Development of Advance Computing  -  www.cdac.in
    Indian Institute of Technology Madras  -  www.iitm.ac.in

    LAW
    Supreme Court of India  -  supremecourtofindia.nic.in
    Ministry of Law Justice  -  www.lawmin.nic.in
    National Commission for Women  -  www.ncw.nic.in
    Central Administrative Tribunal  -  www.cgat.gov.in

    LIBRARY SCIENCE
    Raja Ram Mohan Roy Library foundation  -  www.rrrlf.nic.in
    National Archives Of India  -  www.nationalarchives.gov.in

    MANAGEMENT
    Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta  -  www.iimcal.ac.in
    Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad  -  www.iimahd.ernet.in

    MEDIA
    Indian Institute of Mass Communication  -  www.iimc.nic.in
    Publications Division  -  www.publicationsdivision.nic.in
    Door Darshan  -  www.ddindia.gov.in/
    Directorate Of Advertising and Visual Publicity  -  www.davp.nic.in
    Press Information Bureau  -  www.pib.nic.in

    MEDICINE
    Ministry of Health & Welfare  -  www.mohfw.nic.in
    Department of Ayurveda, Yoga & Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)  -  www.indianmedicine.nic.in
    National Aids Control Organisation  - www.naco.org
    Armed Forces Medical College  -  www.armedforces.nic.in

    RAILWAYS
    Indian Railways  -  www.indianrail.gov.in
    Indian Railways  -  www.indianrailways.gov.in
    Ministry of Railways  -  www.railnet.gov.in
    IRCON  -  www.ircon.org
    Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd  -  www.irctc.co.in

    RETAIL
    Indian Institute of Social Welfare and Business Management, Kolkata  -  www.iiswbm.edu
    CII Institute of Logistics, Chennai  -  www.ciilogistics.com
    Gobind Ballabh Pant University  -  www.gbpuat.ac.in
    Annamalai University  -  annamalaiuniversity.ac.in
    Indian Institute of Foreign Trade  -  www.iift.edu

    SCIENCE
    Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University  -  www.jntuh.ac.in
    IIT Bombay  -  www.iitb.ac.in
    Mumbai University  -  www.mu.ac.in
    Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad  -  www.ismdhanbad.ac.in
    CSIR - UGC (NET)  -  www.csirhrdg.res.in
    Indian Council of Medical Research  -  www.icmr.nic.in
    Birla Institute of Technology, Ranchi  -  www.bitmesra.ac.in
    Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai  -  www.mkudde.org
    Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur  -  www.iitkgp.ac.in
    Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical and Engineering Training  -  www.cifnet.nic.in
    Bioinformatics Institute of India  -  www.bioinformaticscentre.org

    SCIENCE - IPR/PATENTS
    Patent Office, Govt of India  -  www.ipindia.nic.in
    Institute of Intellectual Property Studies, Mumbai  -  www.iips.ac.in
    National Law School of India University, Nagarbhavi  -  www.nls.ac.in
    Indian Institute of Information Technology, Allahabad (Deemed University)  -  www.iiita.ac.in

    PHARMACY
    Academy for Clinical Excellence (ACE)  -  www.aceindia.org
    Institute of Clinical Research (ICRI)  -  www.icriindia.com
    Bombay College of Pharmacy  -  www.bcp.edu.in
    Jamia Hamdarad Islamia  -  www.jmi.ac.in
    National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research (NIPER). S.A.S. Nagar, Punjab  -  www.niper.nic.in
    Guru Jambeshwar University, Hisar  -  www.gjust.ac.in

    SELF ENTREPRENURSHIP
    Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute, Kochi  -  www.cmfri.org.in
    Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Mumbai  -  www.tiss.edu
    Ministry of Labour & Employment (Directorate General of Employment & Training) ADVANCED TRAINING INSTITUTE  -  www.dget.nic.in/atikanpur

    NDA & NA Examination (II) 2016 Extract of the Actual Question Paper with Answer Key

    NDA & NA Examination (II) 2016
    Extract of the Actual Question Paper with Answer Key


    Spotting Errors
    Directions for the following 10 (ten) items:
    Each question in this section has a sentence with three underlined parts labelled (a), (b) and (c). Read each sentence to find out whether there is any error in any underlined part and indicate your response in the Answer Sheet against the corresponding letter i.e., (a) or (b) or (c). If you find no error, your response should be indicated as (d).
    1.(a) My friend was
    (b) habitual to drive a car
    (c) at very high speed.
    (d) No error.
    2.(a) Being a day of national mourning
    (b) the offices were closed
    (c) and the national flag flow half mast
    (d) No error.
    3.(a) If you are wanting to watch
    (b) the birds nesting
    (c) you must not let them see you
    (d) No error
    4.(a) He does not listen to
    (b) What I say
    (c) although I am advising him for a long time
    (d) No error
    5.(a) It is most essential for us
    (b) to reach the station before noon
    (c) lest we should miss the train
    (d) No error
    6.(a) I asked him
    (b) what had brought
    (c) him there
    (d) No error
    7.(a) The guards
    (b) dare not
    (c) to harm him
    (d) No error
    8.(a) The Principal looks very worried
    (b) because students are on strike for the last fifteen days as a protest against
    (c) his disciplinary action against some miscreants
    (d) No error
    9.(a) The king was embarrassed
    (b) to find evidences
    (c) against his own queen
    (d) No error
    10.(a) As I prefer coffee than tea
    (b) my friends always take the trouble
    (c) to get me a cup of coffee whenever I visit them
    (d) No error
    Synonyms
    Directions for the following 5 (five) items:
    Each item in this section consists of a sentence with an underlined word or words followed by four words or groups of words. Select the word or groups of words that is most similar in meaning to the underlined word.
    11.Hospitality is a virtue for which the natives of the East in general are highly admired.
    (a)Duty of a doctor
    (b)Generosity shown to guests
    (c)Cleanliness in hospitals
    (d)Kindness
    12.House rent in cities like Mumbai or Delhi has risen to astronomical figures beyond the reach of even high- salaried people.
    (a)exorbitant
    (b)commercial
    (c)planetary
    (d)illogical
    13.Appropriate technology holds the key to a nation’s development.
    (a)Modern
    (b)Suitable
    (c)Effective
    (d)Growing
    14.He was enamoured of his own golden voice.
    (a)very fond of
    (b)concerned with
    (c)obsessed with
    (d)imbued with
    15.Some journalists are guilty of indulging in yellow journalism.
    (a)misrepresentation
    (b)vulgarization
    (c)sensational reporting
    (d)loud gestures
    Antonyms
    Directions for the following 5 (five) items:
    Each item in this section consists of a sentence with an underlined word or words followed by four words or groups of words. Select the word or group of words that is most nearly opposite in meaning to the underlined word.
    16.The culprit was sentenced by the Court.
    (a)acquitted
    (b)punished
    (c)relieved
    (d)pardoned
    17.Thrifty as he is, he can well afford to live within his means.
    (a)careless
    (b)instinctive
    (c)sentimental
    (d)extravagant
    18.Do not give him a responsible job, he is immature.
    (a)thoughtful
    (b)cautious
    (c)calculating
    (d)seasoned
    19.I was prepared to show my hand provided he agreed to do the same.
    (a)to yield
    (b)to shake hands
    (c)to conceal my plan
    (d)to lose my ground
    20.Akbar the great was a sagacious ruler.
    (a)haughty
    (b)cunning
    (c)rude
    (d)unwise
    Selecting words
    Directions for the following 10 (ten) items.
    Each of the following sentences has a blank space and four words given after the sentence. Select whichever word you consider most appropriate for the blank space and indicate your response on the Answer Sheet.
    21.She has been lying in bed for the last fortnight. I hope she will ___________.
    (a)come out
    (b)pull out
    (c)pull through
    (d)go out
    22.The path of progress is beset _________ difficulties.
    (a)with
    (b)by
    (c)through
    (d)along
    23.I feel ________ for those who are cruel to their children.
    (a)sympathy
    (b)contempt
    (c)admiration
    (d)craving
    24.Both the parties were keen to have an __________ settlement of the dispute.
    (a)enviable
    (b)inimical
    (c)worthy
    (d)amicable
    25.I have come to know that the two brothers have ___________.
    (a)fallen through
    (b)fallen out
    (c)fallen for
    (d)fallen short
    26.Everybody finds his own work _______ whereas he feels that others have delightful jobs.
    (a)tedious
    (b)fabulous
    (c)unprofitable
    (d)indecent
    27.The accident took place because of the criminal ________ of the driver.
    (a)performance
    (b)disregard
    (c)negligence
    (d)slackness
    28.The belief in the __________ of vaccination is gaining gound.
    (a)immunity
    (b)prevalence
    (c)efficacy
    (d)workability
    29.Our new leader is a ___________ young man and will take us forward.
    (a)haughty
    (b)intoxicated
    (c)fanciful
    (d)dynamic
    30.They found a world of _________ between what he said and what he did.
    (a)chaos
    (b)bitterness
    (c)difference
    (d)hope
    Ordering of words in a sentence
    Directions for the following 7 (seven) items:
    Each of the following items in this section consists of a sentence the parts of which have been jumbled. These parts have been labelled P, Q, R and S. Given below each sentence are four sequences namely (a), (b), (c) and (d). You are required to rearrange the jumbled parts of the sentence and mark your response accordingly.
    31.The statement
    Ptherefore you must listen carefully
    Qwhat the speaker has said
    Rin order to understand
    Swill be made just once
    The proper sequence should be
    (a)SPRQ
    (b)SRQP
    (c)RSPQ
    (d)SPQR
    32.The small boy who
    Pbroke his leg
    Qfell down
    Rand
    Sclimbed the wall
    The proper sequence should be
    (a)PSRQ
    (b)SQRP
    (c)QSRP
    (d)SPRQ
    33.According to an engineer
    Pmight hit the market next year
    Qa newly developed air- cooler system
    Rthat employed in conventional room coolers
    Swhich is based on a principle radically different from
    The proper sequence should be
    (a)SQRP
    (b)RSQP
    (c)QSRP
    (d)PQRS
    34.The clerk
    Pon the desk
    Qleft the money
    Rin the safe
    Swhich he should have locked up
    The proper sequence should be
    (a)SRQP
    (b)QRSP
    (c)PQRS
    (d)QPSR
    35.Hardly had my brother descended from the plane
    Pwhen the pople
    Qwaved and cheered
    Rwho had come to receive him
    Sfrom the lounge
    The proper sequence should be
    (a)PQRS
    (b)RSPQ
    (c)RPQS
    (d)PRSQ
    36.The essay
    Plike that of the human face
    Qbecause its variety is infinite
    Ris a literary form
    Swhich is not easy to define
    The proper sequence should be
    (a)PQRS
    (b)PQSR
    (c)RSQP
    (d)RSPQ
    37.The exhibition committee
    Pattractive and useful
    Qto make exhibition
    Rmaking efforts
    Shas been
    The proper sequence should be
    (a)QSRP
    (b)SRQP
    (c)QPSR
    (d)SPQR
    Sentence Improvement
    Directions for the following 13 (thirteen) items:
    Look at the underlined part of each sentence. Below each sentence are given three possible substitutions for the underlined part. If one of them (a), (b) or (c) is better than the underlined part, indicate your response on the Answer Sheet against the corresponding letter (a), (b) or (c). If none of the substitutions improves the sentence indicate (d) as your response on the Answer Sheet. Thus a “No improvement” response will be signified by the letter (d).
    38.My old teacher gave many poor students money in spite of he was poor.
    (a)even though
    (b)as if
    (c)however
    (d)NO IMPROVEMENT
    39.You should to read the newspapers regularly if you want to be well-informed.
    (a)ought
    (b)have to
    (c)should be
    (d)NO IMPROVEMENT
    40.If he had listening to me he would not have got lost.
    (a)listened me
    (b)listened to me
    (c)listen me
    (d)NO IMPROVEMENT
    41.He asked for a bank loan also he didn’t have sufficient resources.
    (a)because
    (b)even if
    (c)requiring
    (d)NO IMPROVEMENT
    42.I went to the shop to buy some stationeries.
    (a)stationery
    (b)stationary
    (c)stationaries
    (d)NO IMPROVEMENT
    43.I have been waiting here for the last two hours.
    (a)from
    (b)since
    (c)by
    (d)NO IMPROVEMENT
    44.The table needs to be painted.
    (a)paint
    (b)painting
    (c)having paint
    (d)NO IMPROVEMENT

    ANSWAR SHEET
    NDA & NA Examination (II) 2016

    Q-1,     Ans (B)          
    Q-2,     Ans (A)          
    Q-3,     Ans (A)         
    Q-4,     Ans (C)          
    Q-5,     Ans (C)          
    Q-6,     Ans (D)          
    Q-7,     Ans (B)          
    Q-8,     Ans (D)
    Q-9,     Ans (D)          
    Q-10,   Ans (A)          
    Q-11,   Ans (B)          
    Q-12,   Ans (A)
    Q-13,   Ans (B)          
    Q-14,   Ans (A)          
    Q-15,   Ans (C)          
    Q-16,   Ans (A)
    Q-17,   Ans (D)
    Q-18,   Ans (A)          
    Q-19,   Ans (C)          
    Q-20,   Ans (B)
    Q-21,   Ans (C)
    Q-22,   Ans (A)
    Q-23,   Ans (B)          
    Q-24,   Ans (D)
    Q-25,   Ans (B)          
    Q-26,   Ans (A)          
    Q-27,   Ans (C)
    Q-28,   Ans (C)
    Q-29,   Ans (D)
    Q-30,   Ans (C)
    Q-31,   Ans (A)          
    Q-32,   Ans (D)
    Q-33,   Ans (C)          
    Q-34,   Ans (D)          
    Q-35,   Ans (A)          
    Q-36,   Ans (C)
    Q-37,   Ans (B)          
    Q-38,   Ans (A)          
    Q-39,   Ans (B)          
    Q-40,   Ans (B)
    Q-41,   Ans (A)          
    Q-42,   Ans (A)          
    Q-43,   Ans (D)          
    Q-44,   Ans (D)
    Q-45,   Ans (B)




    Sarkari Niyukti http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=SpecialContent&k=187 Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति
    For more information visit http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=SpecialContent&k=187

    Employement News JOB HIGHLIGHTS

    INTELLIGENCE BUREAU
    Name Of Post :  Assistant Central Intelligence Officer Grade II
    No.of Vacancies :  1430
    Last Date : 02.09.2017
    DELHI SUBORDINATE SERVICES SELECTION BOARD
    Name Of Post :  LDC Grade IV (DASS), Grade II (DASS), Junior Engineer etc
    No.of Vacancies :  1074
    Last Date : 21.08.2017
    UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
    Name Of Post :  Assistants
    No.of Vacancies :  696
    Last Date : 28.08.2017


    Sarkari Niyukti http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/Home.aspx Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति | Image Courtesy - https://www.woodstockschool.in/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/homepageslideshow_academic.jpg Sarkari Niyukti http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/Home.aspx Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति
    For more information Visit http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/Home.aspx

    START UPS ARE HERE TO STAY THESE ARE ESSENTIAL FOR MOVING AHEAD

    START UPS ARE HERE TO STAY 
    THESE ARE ESSENTIAL FOR MOVING AHEAD


    Do you remember ‘Interstellar’ and ‘3 Idiots’ and how both the movies featured drones? Now drones are entering real life through popular commercial applications. The Indian armed forces have been using unmanned aerial vehicle (UAVs) for intelligence gathering and vigilance at international borders. But drones can be used for civil purposes like filming of aerial shots and agriculture management 


    In the recent past, startups have recognized the business opportunity in the commercial use of UAVs in India. Some players in the field are: Drona Aviation, a SINE IIT Bombay incubated company had played an important role in an unmanned aerial vehicle that was used during the Uttarakhand floods rescue operations.

    Drona Aviation builds nano drone platforms for industrial applications. “We do this through our robust DIY nano drone Pluto. It has open source firmware which is used to customise the Pluto for very specific applications”. Founder of Drona Aviation Apoorva Godbole told Employment News about his journey of entrepreneurship, here are the excerpts of interview:

    Question-  How did you get idea for the business?

    Answer- Our co-founder Prasanna Shevare has been working with drones for over 6 years now and Dinesh has been working with drones for  over 5 years now. It was their idea to start a drones company. We realised that drones are not an end in themselves but a means to solving a problem. So, we decided to build a platform to help people use it to build problem solving drones.

    Question- What was your mission at the outset?

    Answer-To build a nano drones platform for industrial / civic / military applications.

    Question- How many employees work in the enterprises?

    Answer-There are three co-founders, three full time employees and same number of interns.

    Question- What kind of services do you provide?

    Answer- We provide a nano drone technology platform on top of which entrepreneurs can build their own problem solving applications.

    Question- How do you advertise your business?

    Answer- Entirely through word of mouth. Our product has advertised for itself all this time.

    Question- To what do you attribute your success?

    Answer- A very strong focus on building an amazing product with consumer's point of view was always in mind.

    Question- what made you choose your current location?

    Answer- IIT Bombay provides the perfect incubation - location at lower rent is a hub of intellectual property and a developing eco system for startups.

    Question- what is the unique about your business?

    Answer- We are the only nano drone manufacturers in India. We provide not only ready to fly drones but platforms on which researchers can conduct their experiments and entrepreneurs can build their applications and potentially their companies.

    Question- What are the responsibilities as the boss of a firm?

    Answer- I have responsibility to build the business channels for marketing the product, take care of HR requirements of Drona Aviation and drive the fund raising process for the company.

    Question- What made you choose this type of business?

    Answer- It is a technology product that solves real human problems. It is scalable and is helping build not only the company but an ecosystem of technical entrepreneurs.

    Question- Does your company help the community where it is located?

    Answer- We are working closely with a government agency for providing them with tech solutions that will reduce the risk to their lives and shows up as occupational hazard.



    Sarkari Niyukti http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=WebExclusive&k=53 Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति | Image Courtesy - http://nldalmia.in/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/I2C8920.jpg Sarkari Niyukti http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=WebExclusive&k=53 Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति

    Question- If you had one piece of advice to someone just starting out, what would it be?

    Answer- Focus on the problem you are trying to solve. Funding and talent will follow.

    Question- What are the two challenges you have faced in your business?

    Answer- The lack of clarity in government regulations while operating with drones. It scared away the investors and customers in the beginning.

    Question- What do you feel about the sustainability of start ups in India?

    Answer-Start ups are here to stay. They are essential if India is to move out of being a developing economy to a developed economy. All the start ups need to do is to focus on India specific problems and provide solutions for the same.



    Amit Tyagi

    Making Exams Fearless and Easy

    Making Exams Fearless and Easy 

    “What you could explain in 10 minutes, my teacher could not explain in a week.” Responses like these keep Roshni Mukherjee on her toes. Roshni’s educational app ‘ExamFear’ provides quality education to students, free of cost, through educational video lessons on Physics, Mathematics, Biology and Chemistry.

    Born in a middle class Bengali family, with extremely supporting and encouraging parents, Roshni was motivated to be good at everything. Her mother, a homemaker always wanted her to excel, especially when it came to a career.

    Roshni was good in academics in school as well as in college. She was the topper in her school, and a Science merit scholarship holder in College. She did her M.Sc in Physics from Hansraj College, Delhi University. She said,  “In fact, while I was in college, I used to get a lot of feedback from many including my friends, my niece and others that I teach really well.”

    During her M.Sc she lost her father but went on to complete her M.Sc and decided to choose the corporate sector over the world of academics and teaching. After completing her M.Sc. she was picked by Wipro during the campus placement. She spent three years there, and then joined Hewlett Packard as a Senior Quality Analyst where she worked till about a few months ago. She quit her job to focus completely on her venture.  She spoke to Employment News about her venture and the way she runs it.

    Question. How did you get idea for the business?

    Answer. I started creating ExamFear videos in 2011, while I was working for Wipro. I always had a passion for teaching. In fact, while I was in college, I used to get a lot of feedback from many including my friends, my niece and others that I teach really well.

    I could sense a huge scope of improvement in the teaching methods. Lack of good teachers & good schools with quality education in remote areas prompted me to start with creating online video lessons so that I can reach all parts of the country. Quality education, at the same time is quite expensive which makes it unaffordable for many parents. Therefore, the motto was to provide free education maintaining the quality.

    I could have taught a handful of students, had I been a school teacher. I wanted to reach a far larger audience. I wanted to reach students in remote areas, I wanted to reach students who can’t afford expensive education, I wanted to reach the parents who want to guide their kids to help them learn. I knew Internet has solution to everything. An online platform was the best option to reach people.

    Question. What was your mission at the outset?

    Answer. Providing Good quality Education to One & All absolutely for Free.

    Question. How many employees work in the enterprises?

    Answer. We have a small team of people passionate about contributing in the education sector. We are still in the process of hiring people with appropriate skills.

    Question. What services do you provide?

    Answer. ExamFear.com provides a complete educational package with 4-step learning process: A. Watch video lessons B. Ask questions/ doubts C. Refer Notes D. Take a Test

    All these content on examfear.com are available Free of cost. Besides, we also upload Science experiments videos which students can perform with things at home. More than 5000 video lessons have been created so far, and many more are in making.

    Question. How do you advertise your business?

    Answer. ExamFear.com has spread by word of mouth so far. We do not run on huge revenues to advertise. Our Youtube channel is full of appreciations from students, teachers & parents across the globe. There are more than 1.5 lakh subscribers on our YouTube channel.

    Question. To which factors do you attribute your success?

    Answer. My Hardwork and dedication, my husband’s immense support & the motivating comments/ emails from the students of ExamFear are some of the key factors that led ExamFear to be what it is today. Reading the success stories & appreciations from students all over the globe motivate me to work with more enthusiasm & energy going forward.

    Question. what made you choose your current location?

    Answer. I really didn’t decide the location. I was working in an IT company, HP in Bangalore. ExamFear videos started back in 2011 as a part time venture. I finally resigned from my job in 2014, and started working on ExamFear full time. Thus, the company is settled in Bangalore.

    Question. What is the unique about your business?

    Answer. I do not look at my venture, ExamFear.com as a business; it is my passion. Our uniqueness lies in the fact that we provide free education ensuring the quality. We provide a one stop platform for all educational needs of students of Class 6 to 12 on Science & Maths.

    Question. Does your company help the community where it is located?

    Answer. ExamFear.com helps children, parents & teachers all over the country.

    Question. If you had one piece of advice to someone just starting out, what would it be?

    Answer. Follow your passion with determination, dedication & hard work, you will be able to achieve your goals.

    Question. What are the challenges you face in your business?

    Answer. Time management has been one of the biggest challenges I faced so far ? since I had been working for an IT company when I started ExamFear videos, it was a tough task to find time for making these videos. I struggled the initial years spending all my weekends creating ExamFear videos, and a couple of hours at night on the weekdays. However, after I resigned from my job at HP, I dedicated full time to ExamFear creating videos and tried to make these bigger and better.

    Question: What are your major achievements?

    Answer. 100 Women Achievers award by Ministry of Women & Child Development, Govt. of India. Felicitated by the Honorable President of India

    *Aparajita Samman by Prabhat Khabar, Jharkhand. Felicitated by the Governor of Jharkhand

    *TEDx speaker in March, 2016.



    -Amit Tyagi

    Sarkari Niyukti http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=WebExclusive&k=54 Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति | Image Courtesy - https://connect.talemetry.com/system/production/assets/29613/original/I_HP_male-and-female-helping-at-computer.jpg Sarkari Niyukti http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=WebExclusive&k=54 Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति
    For more information Visit http://employmentnews.gov.in/NewEmp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=WebExclusive&k=54

    The High Court of Himachal Pradesh invites online applications from the eligible desirous candidates for filling-up the following existing/anticipated vacancies of different categories of posts in the Subordinate Courts in Himachal Pradesh

    Vacancy for Subordinate Courts by High Court of Himachal Pradesh 


    The High Court of Himachal Pradesh invites online applications from the eligible desirous candidates for filling-up the following existing/anticipated vacancies of different categories of posts in the Subordinate Courts in Himachal Pradesh :

    Vacancy

    Clerks Class-III : 32 posts (Regular-23, Contract-9)
    Stenographer (Steno-Typist) Class-III : 10 posts (Regular-9, Contract-1)
    Judgement Writer Class-III : 02 posts (Contract-2)
    Junior Office Assistant (IT) : 02 posts (Contract-2)
    Process Server (Class-IV) : 31 posts (Regular-30, Contract-1)




    Age : 18-45 years as on 01/01/2017.



    Application Fee :

    Rs.300/-  (Rs.150/- for SC/ST/ OBC of Himachal only) for Class-III posts and Rs.200/-  (Rs.100/- for SC/ST/ OBC of Himachal only) for Class-IV vacancy posts to be paid Online or in SBI.


    How to Apply?

    Apply Online at Himachal High Court website on or before 21/08/2017 only (apply online on or before 01/09/2017 for far-flung areas).



    Details and Application Format :

    Please view http://hphighcourt.nic.in/vacancy.htm for all the details and online application format.  


    Sarkari Niyukti http://hphighcourt.nic.in/vacancy.htm Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति | Image Courtesy - http://srichaitanya.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/banner3-1-0x0.jpg Sarkari Niyukti http://hphighcourt.nic.in/vacancy.htm Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति
    For more information Visit http://hphighcourt.nic.in/vacancy.htm

    Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi has instituted the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) with the purpose of recruiting capable, competent, highly skilled individuals by conducting written tests, professional tests and personal interviews wherever as desired for various departments and organisations of Government of Delhi.

    Recruitment by DSSSB Advt. No. 01/2017

    Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi has instituted the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)  with the purpose of recruiting capable, competent, highly skilled individuals by conducting written tests, professional tests and personal interviews wherever as desired for various departments and organisations of Government of Delhi.

    Online Applications are invited by DSSSB for recruitment to the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts under various departments of Government of NCT of Delhi and its autonomous bodies.  (Advertisement No. 1/2017) :


    Vacancies

    Lower Division Clerk (LDC) : 34 posts
    Grade-IV (DASS) : 480 posts
    Grade-II (DASS) : 221 posts
    Statistical Assistant : 260 posts
    Junior Engineer (Civil) : 05 posts
    Draughtsman Gr.III : 52 posts
    Field Assistant : 10 posts
    Food Safety Officer: 05 posts
    Librarian : 07 posts

    Application Fee :

    Rs.100/- (No fee from SC/ST/PH/Ex.SM/Women candidates) to be paid online only through SBI e-pay.


    How to Apply?


    Apply Online at  DSSSB website https://dsssbonline.nic.in  on or before 21/08/2017 only.



    Details and Online Submission of Application

    For Application forms, Complete details, Scheme, examination schedule, General instructions, fee concession to specified categories of candidates and Syllabus of Examination for the advertisement no. 01/2017, please visit the DSSSB's Website at  http://dsssb.delhigovt.nic.in




    Sarkari Niyukti http://dsssb.delhigovt.nic.in Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति | Image Courtesy - http://careers.intuit.com/ui/assets/images/countries/india/tabs/tab2.jpg Sarkari Niyukti http://dsssb.delhigovt.nic.in Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति
    For more information Visit http://dsssb.delhigovt.nic.in

    Institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences (ILBS), at Vasant Kunj, New Delhi is an autonomous super-specialty Institute of excellence under GNCT of Delhi and a Deemed-to-be-University by the GOI. ILBS invites applications in prescribed format, from eligible candidates, to fill up the following faculty and non-faculty posts (Advt. No. ILBS/Careers/5/17)

    Vacancy at ILBS  Delhi


    Institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences (ILBS), at Vasant Kunj, New Delhi is an autonomous super-specialty Institute of excellence under GNCT of Delhi and a Deemed-to-be-University by the GOI. ILBS invites applications in prescribed format, from eligible candidates, to fill up the following faculty and non-faculty posts (Advt. No. ILBS/Careers/5/17) :



    Vacancies :


    Senior Professor : 02 posts
    Professor : 03 posts
    Senior Consultant : 01 post
    Additional Professor : 01 post
    Associate Professor :  11 posts
    Assistant Professor :  21 posts
    Consultant : 03 posts
    Psychiatrist : 01 post
    Senior Resident : 07 posts
    Junior Resident : 07 posts
    Registrar : 01 post
    Deputy Head Operations : 01 post
    Manager (HR) : 01 post
    Deputy Manager : 02 posts
    Assistant Manager (Administration) : 03 posts
    Chief Technical Executive (Gen. Imaging/ Radiographer) : 01 post
    Senior Nurse : 02 posts
    Assistant Manager (Purchase) : 02 posts
    Sr. Executive - Quality & Training : 01 post
    Sr. Technical Executive (Surgery/OT) : 02 posts
    Sr. Technical Executive (Gen. Imaging/ Radiographer) : 02 posts
    Junior Nurse : 30 posts
    Technical Executive  : 06 posts
    Senior Resident : 06 posts
    Junior Resident : 04 posts


    How to Apply :

    Apply Online at ILBS website on or before  15/06/2017 only.


    Details and Application Format :
    ilbs
    For further information and Online application form format kindly visit Careers Opportunities section at   https://www.ilbs.in/?page=hrjobs_listing


    Sarkari Niyukti https://www.ilbs.in/?page=hrjobs_listing Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति | Image Courtesy - http://images.indianexpress.com/2016/10/thinkstockphotos-education-exam.jpg Sarkari Niyukti https://www.ilbs.in/?page=hrjobs_listing Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति
    For more information Visit https://www.ilbs.in/?page=hrjobs_listing

    Online applications are invited from Indian Citizens for Jharkhand Police India Reserve Battalion General Constable Competitive Examination 2017 being conducted by Jharkhand SSC for Home Department of Government of Jharkhand


    Jharkhand SSC India Reserve Battalion Constable Examination 2017


    Online applications are invited from Indian Citizens for Jharkhand Police India Reserve Battalion General Constable Competitive Examination 2017   being conducted by Jharkhand SSC for Home Department of Government of Jharkhand :


    Vacancies :

    India Reserve Battalion Constable Examination 2017 :  2810 posts (UR-1426, SC-273, ST-722, OBC-240, BC-149) , Pay Scale : Rs. 5200-20200 Grade Pay Rs. 2000/-, Age :  18-25 years as on 01/08/2017, Qualification : Graduate in any discipline.

    Application Fee

    ₹300/-  (₹75/- for SC/ST of  Jharkhand  only) to be paid in SBI by Offline/Online method.

    How to Apply?

    Apply Online at JSSC website from 05/08/2017  to 04/09/2017   only.


    Details and Application Format :

    Please visit http://www.jssc.in  for details of the positions and online submission of application. 


    Sarkari Niyukti http://www.jssc.in Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति | Image Courtesy - http://dayjob.online/header.png Sarkari Niyukti http://www.jssc.in Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति
    For more information Visit http://www.jssc.in

    Post a Comment ( Comments)

    eCommerce website

    eBay ebay.com Amazon amazon.com Foot Locker footlocker.com AliExpress aliexpress.com 4 Wheel Drive Hardware 4WD 4wd.com 4 Wheel Parts 4wheelparts.com 99 Designs 99designs.com ABC Carpet & Home abchome.com About Little Mistress little-mistress.com AC Lens ac...

    08/16/17 9:56 am

    Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति

    CAREER SECTION

    CAREER SECTION ACADEMICS University Grants Commission - www.ugc.ac.in Central Board Of Secondary Education - www.cbse.nic.in Delhi University - www.du.ac.in Jawaharlal Nehru University  - www.jnu.ac.in National Council for Teacher Education  - www.ncte - in.org National Council ...

    08/16/17 9:08 am

    Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति

    NDA & NA Examination (II) 2016 Extract of the Actual Question Paper with Answer Key

    NDA & NA Examination (II) 2016 Extract of the Actual Question Paper with Answer Key Spotting Errors Directions for the following 10 (ten) items: Each question in this section has a sentence with three underlined parts labelled (a), (b) and (c). Read each ...

    08/16/17 9:02 am

    Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति

    Employement News JOB HIGHLIGHTS

    INTELLIGENCE BUREAU Name Of Post :  Assistant Central Intelligence Officer Grade II No.of Vacancies :  1430 Last Date : 02.09.2017 DELHI SUBORDINATE SERVICES SELECTION BOARD ...

    08/16/17 8:39 am

    Sarkari Niyukti - Government Jobs in India - सरकारी नियुक्ति

    List your business for FREE in Business Directory


    NGO Partnership System Posted on 2011-07-07
    Durga Puja Posted on 2010-10-07
    Bihar News Portal Posted on 2011-05-22
    Studying is now easy with Meritnation.com Posted on 2012-07-06
    Samudai Adharit Samanvit Van Prabandhan Evam Sanrakshan Yojana of Bihar State Posted on 2012-10-15
    This homeless guy waited 5 long years of his for his simple wish to come true on his 66th birthday. Homeless Man Cries Tears Of Joy Over Surprise Birthday Gift.  This touching moment happened when these guys took to the streets of Chicago to deliver backpacks filled with sports drinks, socks, toiletries, and other supplies for homeless people.This was a bunch of grown men, but that didnt stop the tears from flowing when they met Albert. It happened to be his birthday, and they were there just in time to answer his prayers.
    This homeless guy waited 5 long years of his for his simple wish to come true on his 66th birthday. Homeless Man Cries Tears Of Joy Over Surprise Birthday Gift. This touching moment happened when these guys took to the streets of Chicago to deliver backpacks filled with sports drinks, socks, toiletries, and other supplies for homeless people.This was a bunch of grown men, but that didnt stop the tears from flowing when they met Albert. It happened to be his birthday, and they were there just in time to answer his prayers.
    Affidavit for duplicate copy of lost certificate.
    Nihshkta Pension Scheme
    Download Mobile Numbers of Dy. Development Commissioners
    CONTACT DETAILS OF OFFICIAL & EMPLOYEE OF BIHAR PRASHASNIK SUDHAR MISSION SOCIETY, BIHAR
    Php code for Comment on Webpage
    Download Contact Details of DM/SP of Bihar
    Download Voter ID Correction Form 8
    Birth Certificate (Affidavit)
    QMS CERTIFICATION
    Total user Registered :11864 Add Free Listing



    (The purpose of this website(All contents) is to share the information and data among the people. http://bihar.infozones.in is not liable for any type of error or discrepancy in data. if you have any information which you want to share from this website please click here.)